ARMED FORCES SKEET ASSOCIATION

HALL OF FAME MEMBERS 

             

1990
 
1991

LtGen Kenneth E. Pletcher, USAF**
CPO Allen Buntrock, USN**
MAJ Ken Gilbert, USA**
Maj E. K. Griswold, USMC**
LtCol Winn M. Thurman, USMC**
Captain George A. Young, USMC**

 
LtCol Lawrence T. Drennan, Jr., USMC
MSgt Jack E. Johnson, USAF**
LTC Jim Leer, USA**
CDR M. L. "Cotton" Talbott, USN
LtCol Edward J. Hughes, USAF*
1992
 
1993

MSgt Mike Brazzell, USAF
SCPO Daniel L. Mitchell, USN
CDR M. L. "Cotton" Talbott, USN
CMSgt Donald M. Snyder, USAF
TSgt Cecil Trammel, USAF**

 
Capt Allen W. Morrison, USMC
MSgt Harold E. Myers, USAF**
Col Arthur L. Sideras, USAF**
MGySgt R. Lee Christiansen, USMC**
1994
 
1995
Col Gregg Paillex, USAF
CPO Donald "Mac" McKown, USN*
 
MSG Carl Poston, Sr., USAF**
SCPO Frank Potts, USN
LTC Jim Leer, USA**
1996
 
1997
CPO Virgil J. Carter, USN
CDR Jamie Gaines, USN
LtCol Steve Roberts, USAF**
 
SMSgt James D. "Doug" Coulter, USAF
SCPO Al King, USN
LtCol Lawrence T. Drennan, Jr., USMC*
1998
 
1999
MCPO Grant Morrison, USN
COL Clyde Simmons, USA
LtCol Marshall Goodwin, Jr.**
 
LtCol Carl N. Poston, Jr., USAR*
Col William R. Holgate, USAF**
LTC Patrick K. Knutson, USA*
2000
 
2001
LtCol Richard A. Rowden, Jr., USAF**
Capt Kenneth L. Wilson, USMC
SGT Michael E. Schmidt, Jr, USAR
Col H. W. "Bubber" Youngblood, USAF*
 
CDR Patricia F. Bruck, USCG*
2002
 
2004
SgtMaj Lee H. Marshall, USMC
CDR Jamie Gaines, USN*
 
CW4 J. R. Hunt, USA*
2005
 
2006
SMSgt John Barnes, USAF
MSgt Joseph A. Pierce, USAF*
 
LTC Dave Wood, USA*
2009
 
2010
MSgt Stuart Brown, USAF
 

CDR Robert U. Myers, USN
MSgt William H. Jones, USMC

2011
 
2016
MWO Doug Burdett, RCAF
 
Major Minka Williams, USAF
2017
   
CMSgt John Culpepper, USAF
Capt Brian Moore, USAF
CWO4 John Ulsher, USA*
   
     

                     

 

*   Denotes recipient of the LtGen Pletcher Award
** Denotes recipient is deceased. 

 

Hall of Fame Member Photographs

 

Al Buntrock, Winn Thurman, and Lt Gen Ken Pletcher.

 

E.K. Griswald, Ken Gilbert, and Cotton Talbott.

Ed Hughes, Jim Leer, and LT Drennan.

Jack Johnson, Don Snyder, and Mike Brazzell.

Dan Mitchell, Cecil Trammel, and Al Morrison.

 

Art Sideras, Lee Christiansen, and Harold Myers.

Greg Paillex, Don McKown, and Jim Leer.

Carl Poston Sr., Frank Potts, and Jamie Gaines.

Virgil Carter, Steve Roberts, and LT Drennan.

Al King, Doug Coulter, and CLyde Simmons.

Marsh Goodwin, Grant Morrison, and Bill Holgate.

Carl Poston Jr., Pat Knutson, and Ken Wilson.

Bubber Youngblood, Dick Rowden, and Mike Schmidt Jr.

Trish Bruck, Jamie Gaines, and Lee Marshall.

JR Hunt, John Barnes, and Joe Pierce.

Dave Wood, Stuart Brown, and Bob Myers.

MAJ MINKA WILLIAMS

Bill Jones, Doug Burdett and Minka Williams.

 

 

 

 
Click on what troubles you to send an email to the right person.
Web Site or Next Shoot Shoot Report Errors & Scores Referees